BREAKING: Further evidence of the #KyleRittenhouseTrial DA suborning perjury, adding to a plethora of prosecutorial misconduct.
[…] But there was text evidence against this testimony. How did Rittenhouse have Sam’s cell phone number in order to text him?
During reexamination Binger produced this text message sent from Kyle to Anmol (Sam). Sahil stated that his brother showed the text to him on August 27, 2020. pic.twitter.com/Z53kQrYRmm
— John Curtis (@Johnmcurtis) November 5, 2021
It’s clear that these two yahoos lied. How did the state allow this? It was obvious they were lying. There are consequences for the state if they knowingly allow a witness to lie. From Wikipedia:
In American federal law, Title 18 U.S.C. § 1622 provides:
“Whoever procures another to commit any perjury is guilty of subornation of perjury, and shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.”
The term subornation of perjury further describes the circumstance wherein an attorney at law causes a client to lie under oath or, allows another party to lie under oath.[1][2]